PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0001 ADAMS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    459
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    101   22.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    358   78.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    110   79.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          ADAMS TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ADAMS TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          ADAMS TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          ADAMS TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          ADAMS TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ADAMS TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOANNE M. HACKENBERG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.81
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.85
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.83
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.18
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.64
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.19
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   41.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162

          ADAMS TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARK S. BEACHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          ADAMS TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHERRY L. FEGLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   95.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          ADAMS TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          ADAMS TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          ADAMS TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           PATRICIA D. KLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          ADAMS TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARIAN L. ZECHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0002 BEAVER TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     51   17.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    248   82.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   85.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.97

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          BEAVER TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BEAVER TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BEAVER TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BEAVER TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BEAVER TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          BEAVER TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARGIE L. KREBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.04
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.13
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.04
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   54.90
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   45.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          BEAVER TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WILLIAM WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          BEAVER TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DANIEL T. GUZENSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          BEAVER TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DEBRA RICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          BEAVER TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          BEAVER TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           DARLA SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          BEAVER TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           LINDA C. ZECHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0003 BEAVERTOWN BOROUGH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    113   22.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    389   77.49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    103   80.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          BEAVERTOWN BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          BEAVERTOWN BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          BEAVERTOWN BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHRISTINE WERNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          BEAVERTOWN BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BEAVERTOWN BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           HARVEY BRITTAIN, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.08
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.82
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.95
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.08
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.00
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.27
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178

          BEAVERTOWN BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           LEE HOLLENBACH, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          BEAVERTOWN BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           DENTON MALLONEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.14
           RONALD PLUMMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.96
           LINDA SNOOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   24.91
           LORI FOOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          BEAVERTOWN BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          BEAVERTOWN BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANGELA D. KEISER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          BEAVERTOWN BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0004 CENTER TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1134
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    204   17.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    930   82.01
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    122   86.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .           9.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.12

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          CENTER TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          CENTER TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAWN E. WALTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          CENTER TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          CENTER TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          CENTER TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.87
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.43
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.13
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.57
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   52.67
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   40.48
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168

          CENTER TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GEORGE RICHARD, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          CENTER TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MONICA L. KLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.46
           MIRANDA C. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   45.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          CENTER TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           AUDREY M. FREDERICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          CENTER TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          CENTER TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0005 CHAPMAN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    366
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     99   27.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    267   72.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   68.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.00
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.00
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.70
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.70
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.44
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          CHAPMAN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          CHAPMAN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          CHAPMAN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          CHAPMAN TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHAPMAN TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          CHAPMAN TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.29
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.07
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.30
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.56
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.91
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.91
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.99
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.91
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.69
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.90
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.91
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          CHAPMAN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          CHAPMAN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          CHAPMAN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          CHAPMAN TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          CHAPMAN TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          CHAPMAN TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0006 FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1084
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    184   16.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    900   83.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    155   86.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          13.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          FRANKLIN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FRANKLIN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           AMY J. MCCLELLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          FRANKLIN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          FRANKLIN TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          FRANKLIN TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          FRANKLIN TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.06
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   27.86
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.56
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.55
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   49.70
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   38.65
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251

          FRANKLIN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GREGORY SNOOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   90.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          FRANKLIN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          FRANKLIN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DONALD L. ROMIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          FRANKLIN TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TERRY W. POLAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          FRANKLIN TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDRA L. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          FRANKLIN TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0007 FREEBURG BOROUGH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    303
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     96   31.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    207   68.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   73.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.64

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          FREEBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          FREEBURG BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          FREEBURG BORO COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FREEBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          FREEBURG BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          FREEBURG BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BERENICE K. WIEGLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.45
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.61
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.55
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   11.76
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.44
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.97
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.62
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.91
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.03
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.41
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.15
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          FREEBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          FREEBURG BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           ERIN GOEDEGEBUURE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   57.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          FREEBURG BORO COUNCIL 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          FREEBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHIRLEY MOYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          FREEBURG BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           REGINA L. MOYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          FREEBURG BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JACQUELINE L. REGGIA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0008 JACKSON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    668
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    169   25.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    499   74.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.64

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.74
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.73
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   23.53
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.79
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.04
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.04
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.16
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          JACKSON TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JACKSON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           RANDALL L. KLINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          JACKSON TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JACKSON TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           THOMAS C. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          JACKSON TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.26
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.35
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.05
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.90
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   53.60
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.41
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.45
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.02
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.71
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.77
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.98
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.79
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.01
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          JACKSON TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           HARRY G. KUHNS, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          JACKSON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JACKSON TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARJORIE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          JACKSON TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          JACKSON TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0009 McCLURE BOROUGH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    454
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    122   26.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    332   73.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.56
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    103   77.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.02

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.59
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.77
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.18
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   13.46
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          MCCLURE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ADAM D. EWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          MCCLURE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           PATRICIA A. BACHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   65.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          MCCLURE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          MCCLURE BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          MCCLURE BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.47
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.90
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.66
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.14
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   49.65
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   50.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.35
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

          MCCLURE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH H. HASSINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          MCCLURE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           DUANE I. PHEASANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.64
           DANNY L. HENRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.55
           GREGORY T. WRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   21.37
           ROGER D. WALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.55
           JANET WILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          MCCLURE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARRY E. GOSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          MCCLURE BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           JANET G. WALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          MCCLURE BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DIANE R. WEADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0010 MIDDLEBURG BOROUGH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    656
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    175   26.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    481   73.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     81   82.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .           9.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          MIDDLEBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          MIDDLEBURG BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MIDDLEBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          MIDDLEBURG BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MIDDLEBURG BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JUDITH C. MOYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.34
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.90
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.54
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.40
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   52.63
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.00
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          MIDDLEBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          MIDDLEBURG BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           HEIDI R. POTTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   88.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          MIDDLEBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. HOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   66.25
           ROGER W. FOLK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          MIDDLEBURG BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           SYLVIA A. HERBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          MIDDLEBURG BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           LILLIAN M. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0011 MIDDLECREEK TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1148
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    228   19.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    920   80.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    233   85.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.09
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.48
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.17
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          MIDDLECREEK TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          MIDDLECREEK TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          MIDDLECREEK TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MIDDLECREEK TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MIDDLECREEK TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MIDDLECREEK TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT DUNKELBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.25
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.54
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.92
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.53
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   53.63
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   42.01
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   38.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

          MIDDLECREEK TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           LEE ZOOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   73.54
           RICHARD CONSTANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          MIDDLECREEK TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CATHY D. CATLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          MIDDLECREEK TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          MIDDLECREEK TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          MIDDLECREEK TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          MIDDLECREEK TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BETTY J. HARMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0012 MONROE TOWNSHIP NO. 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1081
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    352   32.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    729   67.44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    142   66.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          19.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.45
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.84
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.92
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.47
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.22
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.70
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.33
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.96
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.31
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.61
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.88
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.67
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.10
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.39
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.27
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          MONROE TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          MONROE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          MONROE TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MONROE TWP NO. 1 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          MONROE TWP NO. 1 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.39
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.16
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.98
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.53
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   52.35
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.02
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.74
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.07
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.45
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.07
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.38
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.13
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.97
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          MONROE TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEVEN PAIGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.69
           KEITH A. LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54
           TIMOTHY L. WOLFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          MONROE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GRACE A. COLAHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          MONROE TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          MONROE TWP NO. 1 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          MONROE TWP NO. 1 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0013 MONROE TOWNSHIP NO. 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1274
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    341   26.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    933   73.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    173   74.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.54

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.36
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.36
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.03
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.03
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.75
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.25
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.46
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.52
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.99
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.58
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.29
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.70
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.11
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.88
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          MONROE TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          MONROE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          MONROE TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          MONROE TWP NO. 2 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           CINDY O. HERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          MONROE TWP NO. 2 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMIE WATERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.20
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.24
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.62
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.15
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.03
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.36
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.66
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   15.60
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.62
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.88
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.11
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.67
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.97
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          MONROE TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEVEN PAIGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   52.35
           KEITH A. LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.59
           TIMOTHY L. WOLFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          MONROE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GRACE A. COLAHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          MONROE TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          MONROE TWP NO. 2 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          MONROE TWP NO. 2 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN D. TREAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0014 PENN TOWNSHIP NO. 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    942
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    326   34.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    616   65.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   64.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.52
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.09
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.25
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.22
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.95
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.05
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.27
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.73
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.45
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.73
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.55
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.55
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.00
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          PENN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PENN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PENN TWP NO. 1 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PENN TWP NO. 1 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.93
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.45
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.92
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.67
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   48.91
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   51.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.20
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.65
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.17
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.39
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.47
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.39
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.15
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.64
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          PENN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JON S. PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          PENN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           RONALD E. ZEIDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROSS M. CHRISMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          PENN TWP NO. 1 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          PENN TWP NO. 1 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0015 PENN TOWNSHIP NO. 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1112
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    395   35.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    717   64.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     76   40.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    110   59.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.62
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.58
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.11
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.63
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.11
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.70
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.41
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.49
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.55
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.43
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.09
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.02
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.96
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.06
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          PENN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          PENN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PENN TWP NO. 2 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PENN TWP NO. 2 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.81
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.22
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.81
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.99
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   51.33
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   96.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.81
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.35
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.20
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.24
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.48
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.08
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.39
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.11
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          PENN TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JON S. PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PENN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           RONALD E. ZEIDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PENN TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROSS M. CHRISMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          PENN TWP NO. 2 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           TONY L. RANKIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          PENN TWP NO. 2 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY C. OBERLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0016 PERRY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    184   20.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    696   79.09
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.69
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    115   79.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.52

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.65
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.65
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.09
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          PERRY TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PERRY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PERRY TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PERRY TWP JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PERRY TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
          Vote for not more than  1
           JUDY HOFFMAN SPRIGGLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.26
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.67
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.59
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.89
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   52.17
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   42.72
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   38.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

          PERRY TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ELMER N. BROSIUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   95.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          PERRY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCIA A. KNOUSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          PERRY TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           OSCAR H. BENNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          PERRY TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           VICKY HEIMBACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          PERRY TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JUDITH Z. SKINNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0017 SELINSGROVE BOROUGH NO. 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    855
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    464   54.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    391   45.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .           9.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          12.53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.45
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.77
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.96
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.67
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.04
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.19
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.04
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.96
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          SELINSGROVE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SELINSGROVE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           BOBBI J. OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.55
           MARVIN J. RUDNITSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.51
           SARA LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          SELINSGROVE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          SELINSGROVE BORO1 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SELINSGROVE BORO1 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GARRY F. BEAVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.49
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.41
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.80
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   49.21
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.39
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.58
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.99
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.49
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.94
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.99
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.19
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.49
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          SELINSGROVE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JEFFREY W. REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SELINSGROVE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           GEORGE R. KINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          SELINSGROVE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MICHAEL B. BOLIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SELINSGROVE BORO1 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           TERRI L. BEAVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SELINSGROVE BORO1 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DENAJEAN S. GENTNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0018 SELINSGROVE BOROUGH NO. 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    791
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    377   47.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    414   52.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     79   45.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     96   54.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.11
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.67
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.33
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.00
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.17
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.50
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.67
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.83
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.06
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.41
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.98
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.37
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.85
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.37
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.05
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.85
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          SELINSGROVE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          SELINSGROVE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           BOBBI J. OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.64
           MARVIN J. RUDNITSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.33
           SARA LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          SELINSGROVE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SELINSGROVE BORO2 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY JANE TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          SELINSGROVE BORO2 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES W. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.84
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.13
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.43
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.24
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   50.83
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   49.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   12.13
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.36
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.74
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.51
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.08
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.21
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.85
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          SELINSGROVE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JEFFREY W. REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          SELINSGROVE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           GEORGE R. KINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          SELINSGROVE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MICHAEL B. BOLIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          SELINSGROVE BORO2 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          SELINSGROVE BORO2 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY ANN WEADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0019 SELINSGROVE BOROUGH NO. 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    294   43.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    389   56.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.57

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.81
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.77
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.83
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.85
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.14
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.34
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.11
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.58
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.20
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.54
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.77
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.08
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.06
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          SELINSGROVE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SELINSGROVE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           BOBBI J. OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.46
           MARVIN J. RUDNITSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.01
           SARA LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          SELINSGROVE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          SELINSGROVE BORO3 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          SELINSGROVE BORO3 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DENISE MOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   19.07
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.93
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.62
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.56
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.45
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.75
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.96
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.27
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.69
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.84
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.87
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          SELINSGROVE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JEFFREY W. REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          SELINSGROVE BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           GEORGE R. KINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          SELINSGROVE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MICHAEL B. BOLIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SELINSGROVE BORO3 ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           M. ELAINE HERROLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SELINSGROVE BORO3 ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           LINDA W. FORSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0020 SHAMOKIN DAM BOROUGH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    865
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    323   37.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    542   62.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    102   59.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.82

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.29
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.01
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.66
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.11
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.60
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.98
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.60
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.64
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.90
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.95
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.74
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.64
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.90
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.00
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           KYLE JESSICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.68
           CHYVONNE RHOADS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.09
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.91
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.64
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.09
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.77
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   52.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-03
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.62
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.56
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.24
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.73
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.88
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.09
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.89
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.73
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH MCGRANAGHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO COUNCIL 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  4
           DOMENICO BARILLARO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.94
           MARK R. BENNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.13
           ROBERT LOCKCUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   37.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DEANN A. LOCKCUFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          SHAMOKIN DAM BORO ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0021 SPRING TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    794
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    161   20.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    633   79.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    147   86.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          SPRING TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SPRING TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SPRING TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          SPRING TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SPRING TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SPRING TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.08
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.08
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.31
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.38
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   54.22
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   45.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   36.56
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227

          SPRING TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT E. THOMAS, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   62.22
           DOUG KLINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          SPRING TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DEBORAH BROWNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          SPRING TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          SPRING TWP AUDITOR 4-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SPRING TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SPRING TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0022 UNION TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    119   20.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    454   79.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   81.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.79
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.79
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.26
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          UNION TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          UNION TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNION TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          UNION TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.34
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.20
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.78
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.83
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   50.82
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   49.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.05
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.36
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.95
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.34
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.99
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.75
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.26
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.73
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          UNION TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DONALD A. SCHOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          UNION TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TAMMY M. HERROLD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          UNION TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN L. EBERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          UNION TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHIRLEY A. KERSTETTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          UNION TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ALINDA L. KANTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0023 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    791
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    203   25.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    588   74.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     94   76.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          15.99

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.15
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.22
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          WASHINGTON TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          WASHINGTON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          WASHINGTON TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DOLLY M. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.00
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.15
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.36
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.55
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.94
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICK CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.80
           AMY RUDNITSKY CARON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.77
           THOMAS A. BADMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.97
           VALERIE ALLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.56
           DENNIS R. WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.15
           AMY STAUFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.09
           OMOLARA L. GROVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.97
           CHANIN WENDLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.94
           KENNETH B. TEATS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          WASHINGTON TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SCOTT A. SWARTZLANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          WASHINGTON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROL J. HOFFMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          WASHINGTON TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          WASHINGTON TWP AUDITOR 2-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          WASHINGTON TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT J. MEISER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          WASHINGTON TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           THEDA J. SANNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0024 WEST BEAVER TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    476
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     57   11.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    419   88.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   90.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          14.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.62

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          WEST BEAVER TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          WEST BEAVER TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WEST BEAVER TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WEST BEAVER TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRENDA PARTHEMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          WEST BEAVER TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.93
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.63
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.71
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.34
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.22
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.16
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138

          WEST BEAVER TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN SNOOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   89.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          WEST BEAVER TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          WEST BEAVER TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          WEST BEAVER TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          WEST BEAVER TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANGELA R. MATTERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

PRECINCT REPORT       SNYDER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA      UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:05/16/17     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:16 PM     MAY 16, 2017
                      STATISTICS

0025 WEST PERRY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     86   16.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    428   83.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   87.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          10.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          14.49

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           GEOFF MOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           BILL CAYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           TIMOTHY BARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           JOE COSGROVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           ELLEN CEISLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           TODD EAGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
           IRENE M. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           BRYAN BARBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIMBERLY M. R. BURKHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          WEST PERRY TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WEST PERRY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WEST PERRY TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WEST PERRY TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          WEST PERRY TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLIE MUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  4
           EMIL GIORDANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.78
           CRAIG STEDMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.05
           WADE A. KAGARISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.68
           MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.09
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           PAUL LALLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.16
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          REGISTER OF WILLS/RECORDER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACEY L. ZERBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          JURY COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAT SAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          MAGISTERIAL JUDGE DIST 17-3-04
          Vote for not more than  1
           LORI R. HACKENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          MIDD-WEST SCHOOL DIST DIRECTOR
          Vote for not more than  4
           WYONA ONIE LAUVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   40.00
           RONALD L. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   43.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

          WEST PERRY TWP SUPERVISOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARK A. HOFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          WEST PERRY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TRISHA C. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          WEST PERRY TWP AUDITOR 6-YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          WEST PERRY TWP ELECTION JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROLYN M. ARNDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          WEST PERRY TWP ELECTION INSPECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1